1. Privacy Policy

MT MAKEUP LINE, S.L. informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that can be collected by navigation or contracting services through its website. In this case, MT MAKE-UP LINE, S.L. ensures compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data reflected in the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, Regulation Development LOPD. The use of this website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection, purpose and processing of data

MT MAKEUP LINE, S.L. It has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out either by sending e-mail or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, MT MAKE-UP LINE, S.L. You will be held responsible for the data collected by the means described above. In turn MT MAKE-UP LINE, S.L. informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: Attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, service delivery, management of the business relationship and other purposes (please specify) . Operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or not automated and to enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered processing of personal data. All personal data that is collected through the web site of MT MAKE-UP LINE, SL, and thus may be considered a treatment of personal data will be included in the declared files to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by MT MAKE-UP LINE, SL.

3. Disclosure to third parties

MT MAKEUP LINE, S.L. informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to other organizations, except that the transfer of data is covered in a legal obligation or the provision of a service involving the need for a contract with a processor . In the latter case, only carry out the transfer of data to third when MT MAKE-UP LINE, S.L. has the explicit consent of the user.

4. User rights

This documentary model is facilitated by INCIBE absolutely free. INCIBE not responsible for the use made of it. This document is an indicative model for INCIBE gratis. INCIBE not responsible for the use made of it. INCIBE recommends using professionals specializing in Technology Law for custom drafting contracts and legal documents. Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility to exercise certain rights related to the processing of personal data. As long as the user data are processed by MT MAKE-UP LINE, SL. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on Personal data protection. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation of their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: MT MAKE-UP LINE, SL, C / Comadrán, Nave 39 Pol A1 . Ind. Can Salvatella, 08210, Barbera del Valles, Barcelona or address to be replaced in the General data Protection Registry. Such communication should reflect the following information: Name and surname, the petition request, address and supporting data. The exercise of rights shall be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the authorized legal representative. In this case, you must provide documentation proving this representation of the person concerned.